Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
ALL SOCCER PRACTICE AND GAMES ARE BEING SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
 
 
2020 SPRING SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - REV 4 In-House, NPL, rugby, ccsl are below 
  swd pending   and 15 CT CUP games
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
 
GM# DATE DAY TEAM NAME GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
10 Mar-08 SUN ACC B04 NPL White Plains Youth SA B04 11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
11 Mar-08 SUN ACC B03 NPL White Plains Youth SA B03 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
9 3/8 SUN ACC GO7 ACC B07   5 PM MILL RIDGE NO REF    
12 Mar-14     WEEK 1   1:00 AM   xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
13 Mar-21     WEEK 2   1:00 AM        
14 Mar-21 Sat Danbury Men Union County   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
15 Mar-21 SAT ACC B2002 BLUE EASTERN FC 01 NPL   6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NY CUP    
16 Mar-22 SUN ACC B05 NPL New Rochelle Football Club   1:00 PM MILL RIDGE NYCUP    
17 Mar-28     WEEK 3    1:00 AM        
18 Mar-28 SAT ACC B07 NPL White Plains Youth SA B04 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
19 Mar-28 SAT ACC B08 NPL White Plains Youth SA B05 9V9 10:00 AM NYA NPL    
20 Mar-28 SAT ACC B06 NPL White Plains Youth SA B03 11v11 10:30 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
21 Mar-28 SAT ACC B05 NPL White Plains Youth SA B05 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
22 Mar-28 SAT ACC B08 Blue Fairfield United Soccer Association 9v9 2:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
23 Mar-28 Sat Danbury Men CT Grey   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
24 Mar-28 SAT ACC 2004 Blue Vale Sports Club 11v11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
25 Mar-29 SUN ACC B07 Blue Fairfield United Soccer Association 11v11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL    
26 Mar-29 SUN ACC  G 2003 CFC North 11v11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
27 Mar-29 SUN ACC B06 Blue CFC Valley 11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
28 Mar-29 SUN ACC G 2005 Blue Brentwood Youth Soccer Club 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
29 Apr-04     WEEK 4   1:00 AM        
29 Apr-04 SAT ACC G2008 Southeast Soccer Club 9v9 8:30 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
30 Apr-04 SAT ACC G06 NPL World Class FC G06 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
31 Apr-04 SAT ACC B08 NPL Inter CT FC B08 9v9 10:00 AM NYA NPL    
32 Apr-04 Sat Danbury Women Worcester Shamrocks   12:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
33 Apr-04 SAT ACC B07 NPL Inter CT FC B07 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
34 Apr-04 Sat Danbury Men New York Rugby Club   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
35 Apr-04 SAT ACC B06 NPL Inter CT FC B06 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
36 Apr-04 SAT ACC 2002 Blue Northeast United Soccer 11v11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
37 Apr-04 SAT ACC B03 NPL CFC VALLEY 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CT CUP    
38 Apr-05 SUN ACC G01/02 World Class FC G01/02 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
39 Apr-05 SUN ACC G04 NPL New York Soccer Club G04 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
40 Apr-05 SUN ACC G05 NPL PSC Dynamo CT G05 11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
41 Apr-05 Sun Danbury U-23 ECSU   2:00 PM Wherever rugby    
42 Apr-05 SUN ACC B2005 Blue SoccerViza FC 11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
43 Apr-05 SUN ACC 2004 White SoccerViza FC 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
44 Apr-11     WEEK 5   1:00 AM        
45 Apr-11 Sat Danbury Women Albany Knicks   12:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
46 Apr-12     EASTER SUNDAY   1:00 AM        
47 Apr-18     WEEK 6   1:00 AM        
48 Apr-18 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
49 Apr-18 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
50 Apr-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
51 Apr-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
52 Apr-18 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
53 Apr-18 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
54 Apr-18 SAT ACC B06 Blue Monroe Soccer Club 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
55 Apr-18 SAT ACC B04 NPL NY Elite FC B04 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
56 Apr-18 SAT ACC B10 Blue CFC Sound 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
57 Apr-18 SAT ACC B08 Blue Shelton Youth Soccer 9v9 2:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
58 Apr-18 Sat Danbury Men Village Lions   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
59 Apr-18 SAT ACC B03 NPL NY Elite FC B03 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
60 Apr-18 SAT ACC B2010 White SoccerViza FC 7v7 2:30 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
61 Apr-18 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
62 Apr-18 SAT ACC B01 NPL NY Elite FC B02/01 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
63 Apr-18 SAT ACC B2009 Ole Impact FC 9v9 4:30 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
64 Apr-18 SAT ACC B05 NPL NY Elite FC B05 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
65 Apr-19 SUN ACC B07 White Shelton Youth Soccer 11v11 9:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
66 Apr-19 SUN ACC G04 NPL CFC Arsenal Sky G04 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
67 Apr-19 SUN ACC B2011 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 7v7 11:00 AM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
68 Apr-19 SUN ACC B07 Blue SoccerViza FC 11v11 11:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
69 Apr-19 SAT ACC B2009 SOCCER VISA   11:00 AM 4 KENOSIA CT CUP    
70 Apr-19 SUN ACC 2004 Blue Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11v11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL    
71 Apr-19 SUN ACC  G 2003 SB Athletico 11v11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
72 Apr-19 Sun Danbury U-23 Fairfield   3:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
73 Apr-19 SUN ACC G 2005 Blue Ole Impact FC 11v11 5:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
74 Apr-19 Sun Danbury Youth Boys Shoreline Rugby   5:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
75 Apr-25     WEEK 7   1:00 AM        
76 Apr-25 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
77 Apr-25 SAT ACC G 2008 Fairfield United Soccer Association 9v9 8:30 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
78 Apr-25 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
79 Apr-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
80 Apr-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
81 Apr-25 SAT ACC 2002 Blue Monroe Soccer Club 11v11 10:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
82 Apr-25 SAT ACC B06 NPL Eastern FC B06 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
83 Apr-25 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
84 Apr-25 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
85 Apr-25 SUN ACC B 2005 Blue Southeast Soccer Club 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
86 Apr-25 SAT ACC B08 NPL Eastern FC B08 9v9 12:00 PM 4 KENOSIA NPL    
87 Apr-25 SAT ACC B07 NPL Eastern FC B07 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
88 Apr-25 Sat Danbury Men Morris   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
89 Apr-25 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
90 Apr-25 SAT ACC G2003 FC SOMERS   4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NY CUP    
91 Apr-26 SUN ACC G01/02 Gold Coast FC Liverpool G01/02 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
92 Apr-26 SUN ACC B06 White Shoreline United Soccer Club 11v11 11:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
93 Apr-26 SUN ACC G05 NPL Nirvana 360 Mystique B05 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
94 Apr-26 Sun Danbury U-23 Marist   1:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
  4/26 SUN ACC G07  CT CUP SIMMONS 11V11 5 PM MILL RIDGE CT CUP    
95 May-02     WEEK 8   1:00 AM        
96 May-02 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
97 May-02 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
98 May-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
99 May-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
100 May-02 SAT ACC B08 NPL NY Elite FC B08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 KENOSIA NPL    
101 May-02 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
102 May-02 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
103 May-02 SAT ACC B06 NPL NY Elite FC B06 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
104 May-02 Sat Danbury Men Alumni   12:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
105 May-02 SAT ACC B2010 White FSA FC 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
106 May-02 SAT ACC B07 NPL NY Elite FC B07 11v11 2:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
107 May-02 SAT ACC B2009 Liberty Football Club 9v9 2:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
108 May-02 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
109 May-02 SAT ACC G 2005 Blue BW Gottschee 11v11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
110 May-02 SAT ACC B08 Blue FSA FC 9v9 4:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
111 May-03 SUN ACC B07 White Cheshire Soccer Club 11v11 9:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
112 May-03 SUN ACC B06 White TUSC Premier 11v11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
113 May-03 SUN ACC B2011 Connecticut Celtic FC 7v7 11:00 AM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
114 May-03 SUN ACC B07 Blue Green Warriors Soccer 11v11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
115 May-03 Sun Danbury Youth Girls TBD   11:00 AM Mill Ridge rugby    
116 May-03 SUN ACC B04 NPL Quickstrike FC B04 11v11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
117 May-03 SUN ACC  G 2003 CFC Valley 11v11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
118 May-03 SUN ACC B03 NPL Quickstrike FC B03 11v11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
119 May-03 SUN ACC G 2007 CFC Sound 11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
120 May-03 SUN ACC B01 NPL Quickstrike FC B02/01 11v11 5:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
121 May-03 SUN ACC 2004 White FSA FC 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
122 May-09     WEEK 9   1:00 AM        
123 May-09 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
124 May-09 SAT ACC G 2008 Glastonbury Hartwell Soccer Club 9v9 8:30 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
125 May-09 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
126 May-09 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
127 May-09 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
128 May-09 SAT ACC G06 NPL Gold Coast FC Newcastle G06 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
129 May-09 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
130 May-09 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
131 May-09 SAT ACC 2002 Blue Westport Soccer Association 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
132 May-09 SAT ACC B08 NPL Met Oval B08 9v9 12:00 PM 4 KENOSIA NPL    
133 May-09 SAT ACC B06 NPL Met Oval B06 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
134 May-09 SAT ACC B10 Blue Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
135 May-09 SAT ACC B07 NPL Met Oval B07 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
136 May-09 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
137 May-10 SUN ACC G04 NPL BW Gottschee 04 Sky G04 11v11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
138 May-10 SUN ACC G01/02 Downtown United SC Blue G02/01 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
139 May-10 SUN ACC 2004 Blue Foundation Soccer Club 11v11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
140 May-10 SUN ACC B06 Blue OGRCC 11v11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL    
141 May-10 SUN ACC G05 NPL East Meadow SC Breakers G05 11v11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
142 May-10 SUN ACC B 2005 Blue OGRCC 11v11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
143 May-16     WEEK 10   1:00 AM        
144 May-16 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
145 May-16 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
146 May-16 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
147 May-16 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
148 May-16 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
149 May-16 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
150 May-16 SAT ACC G 2005 Blue Gold Coast FC 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
151 May-16 SAT ACC B2010 White Shoreline United Soccer Club 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
152 May-16 SAT ACC B08 Blue Shoreline United Soccer Club 9v9 2:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
153 May-16 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
154 May-16 Sat Danbury Women New York Rugby Club   12pm Mill Ridge rugby    
155 May-17 SUN ACC B07 White FSA FC 11v11 9:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
156 May-17 SUN ACC B07 Blue Liberty Football Club 11v11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
157 May-17 SUN ACC B06 White CFC Valley 11v11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
158 May-17 SUN ACC B2009 Southeast Soccer Club 9v9 11:00 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
159 May-17 SUN ACC G05 NPL Staten Island Soccer Club G05 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
160 May-17 SUN ACC  G 2003 New Rochelle Football Club 11v11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
161 May-17 SUN ACC G 2007 Eastern FC 11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
162 May-17 SUN ACC 2004 White Vale Sports Club 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
163 May-23     WEEK 11   1:00 AM        
164 May-23 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
165 May-23 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
166 May-23 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
167 May-23 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
168 May-23 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
169 May-23 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
170 May-23 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
171 May-23 Sun Danbury Youth Clinic     Mill Ridge rugby    
172 May-30     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
173 May-30 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
174 May-30 SAT ACC G 2008 Eastern FC 9v9 8:30 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
175 May-30 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
176 May-30 SAT ACC G06 NPL Stony Brook Soccer Club G06 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
177 May-30 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
178 May-30 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
179 May-30 SAT ACC B08 NPL NY Hota Bavarian Soccer Club B08 9V9 10:00 AM 4 KENOSIA NPL    
180 May-30 SAT ACC B06 NPL NY Hota Bavarian Soccer Club B06 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
181 May-30 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
182 May-30 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
183 May-30 SAT ACC B07 NPL NY Hota Bavarian Soccer Club B07 11v11 11:30 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
184 May-30 SAT ACC B06 Blue Fairfield United Soccer Association 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
185 May-30 SAT ACC B2009 Fairfield United Soccer Association 9v9 12:00 PM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
186 May-30 SAT ACC B10 Blue Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
187 May-30 SAT ACC B05 NPL Met Oval B05 11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
188 May-30 Sat Danbury Women TBD   2:00 PM 2 kenosia rugby    
189 May-30 SAT ACC B04 NPL Met Oval B04 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
190 May-30 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
191 May-30 SAT ACC B03 NPL Met Oval B03 11v11 5:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
192 May-30 SAT ACC B01 NPL Met Oval B02/01 11v11 7:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
193 May-31 SUN ACC G04 NPL SUSA FC Carolina G04 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
194 May-31 SUN ACC B2011 FSA FC 7v7 11:00 AM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
195 May-31 SUN ACC B06 White Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 11v11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL    
196 May-31 SUN ACC G01/02 Stony Brook Soccer Club G01/02 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
197 May-31 SUN ACC 2004 Blue CFC Valley 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
198 Jun-06     WEEK 13   1:00 AM        
199 Jun-06 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
200 Jun-06 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
201 Jun-06 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
202 Jun-06 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
203 Jun-06 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 KENOSIA IH REFS    
204 Jun-06 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
205 Jun-06 SAT ACC B2010 White Ole Impact FC 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
206 Jun-06 sat Danbury Youth Rugby Clinic   2:00 PM Mill Ridge rugby    
207 Jun-06 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 KENOSIA buddies needed  
208 Jun-06 SAT ACC G 2007 TUSC Premier 11v11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
209 Jun-06 SAT ACC 2002 Blue Connecticut Celtic FC 11v11 6:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
210 Jun-07 SUN ACC B07 White Mendonca Soccer 11v11 9:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
211 Jun-07 SUN ACC B2011 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 7v7 11:00 AM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
212 Jun-07 SUN ACC G 2007 Southeast Soccer Club 11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
213 Jun-07 SUN ACC 2004 White Mendonca Soccer 11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL    
214 Jun-13     WEEK 14   1:00 AM        
215 Jun-13 SAT ACC B10 Blue FSA FC 7v7 1:00 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
216 Jun-13 SAT ACC B2010 White Fairfield United Soccer Association 7v7 2:30 PM 1 KENOSIA CCSL    
217 Jun-14 SUN ACC B07 White CFC Sound 11v11 9:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
218 Jun-14 SUN ACC B06 White SoccerViza FC 11v11 11:00 AM 2 KENOSIA CCSL    
219 Jun-20     WEEK 15   1:00 AM        
220 Jun-27     WEEK 16   1:00 AM        
221 Aug-08 . . GAME BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
222 Aug-31   ACC B01 NPL White Plains Youth SA B02/01 11v11   FORFIET  NPL    
223 Aug-31   ACC G 2007 SIMMONS        CT CUP    
224 Aug-31   ACC G 2006 NPL         CT CUP    
225 Aug-31   ACC G 2004 NOL         CT CUP    
226 Aug-31   ACC G 2002          CT CUP    
227 Aug-31   ACC B 2008         CT CUP    
228 Aug-31   ACC B 2008 NPL         CT CUP    
229 Aug-31   ACC B 2007 BLUE         CT CUP    
230 Aug-31   ACC B 2007 WHITE         CT CUP    
231 Aug-31   ACC B 2006 NPL         CT CUP    
232 Aug-31   ACC B 2005 Blue         CT CUP    
233 Aug-31   ACC B 2005 NPL         CT CUP    
234 Aug-31   ACC B 2004 WHITE         CT CUP    
235 Aug-31   ACC B 2004 BLUE         CT CUP    
236 Aug-31   ACC B 2004 NPL         CT CUP    
237 Aug-31   ACC B 2002 NPL         CT CUP    
 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY